Estimated Value: $1,623,000 - $2,140,780
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Walpole St, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,877,445, approximately $537 per square foot. 33 Walpole St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Little Stephen and Little Patricia J
Bought by
Patricia J Little Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Little Stephen
Bought by
Little Stephen and Little Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Little Stephen
Bought by
Little Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Calderon Klaus R and Calderon Maria F
Bought by
Sne Gal and Sne Neta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia J Little Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Little Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Little Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Sne Gal | $1,475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,461 | $1,815,500 | $981,400 | $834,100 |
| 2024 | $20,060 | $1,830,300 | $981,400 | $848,900 |
| 2023 | $18,823 | $1,544,100 | $818,700 | $725,400 |
| 2022 | $18,377 | $1,479,600 | $818,700 | $660,900 |
| 2021 | $19,072 | $1,479,600 | $818,700 | $660,900 |
| 2020 | $18,998 | $1,479,600 | $818,700 | $660,900 |
| 2019 | $19,131 | $1,479,600 | $818,700 | $660,900 |
| 2018 | $17,172 | $1,337,400 | $722,900 | $614,500 |
| 2017 | $17,282 | $1,324,300 | $709,800 | $614,500 |
| 2016 | $17,223 | $1,337,200 | $709,800 | $627,400 |
| 2015 | $16,982 | $1,337,200 | $709,800 | $627,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map