33 Waverly Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $601,851 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Waverly Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $663,963, approximately $491 per square foot. 33 Waverly Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Mitnik John J
Bought by
Mitnik Maryellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitnik Maryellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $382,600 | $186,500 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $201,400 | $102,900 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $201,400 | $102,900 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $201,400 | $102,900 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $201,400 | $102,900 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $201,400 | $102,900 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $193,400 | $97,200 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $193,400 | $97,200 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $193,400 | $97,200 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $193,400 | $97,200 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $193,400 | $97,200 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $207,500 | $102,900 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map