33 Whitney Ave Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Whitney Ave, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $301,012, approximately $294 per square foot. 33 Whitney Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Mary C
Bought by
Shirley Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Sold by
Allison Brian G
Bought by
Sullivan Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Maurice | $82,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Mary C | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $264,000 | $0 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $239,700 | $0 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $211,700 | $0 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $201,900 | $0 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $190,400 | $0 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $184,400 | $0 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $171,200 | $0 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $200,600 | $0 | $200,600 |