33 Wild Cherry Ln Sag Harbor, NY 11963
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
If you like swimming, biking, kayaking, tennis or just relaxing on the terrace or poolside, this is the perfect home for you: 4-bedrooms, 2-bath, an outdoor shower, pool, poolhouse, 2 brick terraces, a new, large slate floor in the summer room for entertaining or relaxing and lots of windows and charm. It is ideally located on a beautiful property in North Haven, one block from Sunset Beach and a short ride to Sag Harbor and Shelter Island. Come, stay and enjoy the summer here.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Rent | $75,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,062 | $873,200 | $610,900 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $588 | $873,200 | $610,900 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $873,200 | $610,900 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $873,200 | $610,900 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $873,200 | $610,900 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $859,500 | $610,900 | $248,600 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $859,500 | $610,900 | $248,600 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $859,500 | $610,900 | $248,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $730,600 | $519,300 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $730,600 | $519,300 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map