33 Williams St Williams Bay, WI 53191
Estimated Value: $340,874 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Williams St, Williams Bay, WI 53191 and is currently estimated at $406,969. 33 Williams St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Bay Elementary School, Williams Bay Middle School, and Williams Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Krawczuk Walter
Bought by
Gillio Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillio Vickie | $160,000 | Southeastern Wisconsin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillio Vickie | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $297,100 | $108,000 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $194,100 | $80,500 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $194,100 | $80,500 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $194,100 | $80,500 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $141,000 | $46,900 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $141,000 | $46,900 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $141,000 | $46,900 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $141,000 | $46,900 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $141,000 | $46,900 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $169,400 | $43,900 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $168,800 | $43,900 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $168,800 | $43,900 | $124,900 |
| 2013 | $2,317 | $168,800 | $43,900 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map