33 Willow St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $747,321
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Willow St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $686,330, approximately $564 per square foot. 33 Willow St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Step Ahead Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Fitzgerald William and Fitzgerald Nicole A
Bought by
Linehan Brendan and Linehan Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Outstanding Balance
$384,616
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Lucas Kathy and Lucas Michael T
Bought by
Fitzgerald Nicole and Fitzgerald William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Mcleavy Dorothy L Est and Mcleavy
Bought by
Lucas Kathy and Lucas Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linehan Brendan | $522,500 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Nicole | $339,900 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Nicole | $339,900 | -- | |
| Lucas Kathy | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linehan Brendan | $470,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Kathy | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Nicole | $271,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Kathy | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $688,600 | $344,100 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $650,700 | $320,900 | $329,800 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $601,900 | $288,300 | $313,600 |
| 2022 | $5,711 | $574,000 | $260,400 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $532,700 | $235,300 | $297,400 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $511,300 | $213,900 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $472,300 | $204,600 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $443,900 | $186,000 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $424,900 | $176,700 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $383,900 | $148,800 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $338,800 | $146,900 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $310,700 | $133,900 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map