NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 11th Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $204,838

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,335 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,366 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Living Room
  • Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2018

Clean,1 owner home! 3 bedroom home with unique features, single stall attached garage on large corner lot. Well groomed yard. Priced to sell at $169,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Swartz

Dardis Realty License #6996 Listed on: 08/10/2017

Co-Listed By

JAM Member

Dardis Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Swartz

Dardis Realty License #6996 Listed on: 08/10/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,054

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74-2710680

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,054

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DARD
  • Co List Office Phone: 701-252-5761
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Features:See Remarks11: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 12,660 sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 74-2710680
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2053.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Faszholz Alan L
Bought by
Steinmetz Carson W
Current Estimated Value
$194,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$145,353
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2017
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
List Price
$152,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.97%
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steinmetz Carson W $182,000 Jamestown Title
Steinmetz Carson W $182,000 Jamestown Title
Faszholz Alan L $152,600 Fm Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steinmetz Carson W $145,600
Closed Steinmetz Carson W $145,600
Previous Owner Faszholz Alan L $154,141
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold -- -- --
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2017 08/10/17 For Sale $152,600 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,021 $99,951 $11,318 $88,633
2024 $37 $97,995 $11,096 $86,899
2023 $3,664 $94,237 $10,671 $83,566
2022 $3,524 $87,256 $9,880 $77,376
2021 $4,174 $82,550 $9,500 $73,050
2020 $2,581 $81,050 $9,500 $71,550
2019 $2,593 $80,200 $9,500 $70,700
2018 $2,612 $76,950 $0 $0
2017 $2,302 $83,276 $0 $0
2016 $2,054 $80,076 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,373 $711 $4,662
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2270386

APN: 74-2710680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.