330 1st St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $584,865
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 1st St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $553,966, approximately $271 per square foot. 330 1st St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Cruz Edward T and Cruz Peggy R
Bought by
Cruz Edward T and Cruz Peggy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,200
Outstanding Balance
$157,190
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Howard Cooper Corp
Bought by
Wizer Eugene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Skoro Ivan
Bought by
Cruz Edward T and Cruz Peggy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Edward T | -- | None Available | |
| Wizer Eugene J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cruz Edward T | $139,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History