330 1st St Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $127,056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 1st St, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $126,528, approximately $70 per square foot. 330 1st St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Pathway Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $70,000 | $5,500 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $675 | $70,000 | $5,500 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $682 | $61,500 | $5,500 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $661 | $61,500 | $5,500 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $663 | $61,500 | $5,500 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $590 | $61,500 | $5,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $590 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map