330 4th Ave Unit 332 Scranton, PA 18505
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 4th Ave Unit 332, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $263,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 330 4th Ave Unit 332 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Bought by
Jones Robert A and Jones Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,289 | $214,320 | $28,610 | $185,710 |
| 2025 | $3,199 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map