330 9th Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 9th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $591,720, approximately $360 per square foot. 330 9th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
F Michael Bales Living Trust
Bought by
Gogulis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Holtgraves Katherine and Merilee J Bales Revocable Trus
Bought by
Thompson Molly M and Barney Caryn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Bales Merilee Jean
Bought by
Bales Merilee J and Holtgraves Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Bales Michael
Bought by
Bales F Michael and The F Michael Bales Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bales Michael and Bales Merilee Jean
Bought by
Bales Michael and Bales Merilee Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogulis Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Molly M | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Merilee J | -- | None Available | |
| Bales F Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $359,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $348,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $338,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $328,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $319,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $309,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $300,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $292,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $283,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $275,392 | $102,538 | $172,854 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $267,372 | $99,552 | $167,820 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $259,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map