330 9th St Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 9th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $336,426, approximately $346 per square foot. 330 9th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Christensen Frank
Bought by
Christensen Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Christensen Joyce F and Christensen Christopher Lynn
Bought by
Christensen Joyce F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Christensen Joyce F
Bought by
Christensen Joyce F and Christensen Christopher Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Joyce F | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Joyce F | -- | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $304,149 | $126,468 | $177,681 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $156,200 | $69,575 | $86,625 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $159,500 | $57,905 | $101,595 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $163,350 | $46,680 | $116,670 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $215,000 | $54,272 | $160,728 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $177,000 | $48,964 | $128,036 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $155,000 | $39,719 | $115,281 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $126,140 | $39,719 | $86,421 |
| 2017 | $965 | $103,000 | $29,159 | $73,841 |
| 2016 | $875 | $50,517 | $13,685 | $36,832 |
| 2015 | $749 | $42,182 | $13,685 | $28,497 |
| 2014 | $732 | $40,444 | $11,874 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map