330 Alder St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Alder St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $549,468, approximately $423 per square foot. 330 Alder St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $442,078 | $280,483 | $161,595 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $442,078 | $280,483 | $161,595 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $442,078 | $280,483 | $161,595 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $392,862 | $164,990 | $227,872 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $297,647 | $126,915 | $170,732 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $248,232 | $120,871 | $127,361 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $222,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $195,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $160,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $160,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map