330 Apache Dr Unit 21 Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $350,626
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Apache Dr Unit 21, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $326,657. 330 Apache Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Keith Phillip W and Keith Tammy L
Bought by
Stoyanoff Jeffery J and Stoyanoff Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoyanoff Jeffery J | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $32,387 | $262,800 | $59,100 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $824 | $22,790 | $390 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $824 | $22,790 | $390 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $824 | $22,790 | $390 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map