330 Archer Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Archer Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $140,608, approximately $126 per square foot. 330 Archer Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Octagon Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcintire Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,440
Outstanding Balance
$49,983
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Octagon Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Kohler Larry L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Gerhard Marilyn J and Gerhard George B
Bought by
Kohler Larry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,431
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire Joshua R | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Octagon Holdings Llc | $24,110 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Kohler Larry L | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintire Joshua R | $68,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Octagon Holdings Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler Larry L | $76,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $34,520 | $6,700 | $27,820 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $34,520 | $6,700 | $27,820 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $34,520 | $6,700 | $27,820 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $25,480 | $3,940 | $21,540 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $25,480 | $3,940 | $21,540 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $25,480 | $3,940 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $18,660 | $4,570 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $18,660 | $4,570 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $18,660 | $4,570 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $19,670 | $4,570 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $19,670 | $4,570 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $19,670 | $4,570 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map