330 Avery Landing Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $238,494
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Avery Landing, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $231,124, approximately $150 per square foot. 330 Avery Landing is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Sect Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Lowe Lonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Martin Charles V
Bought by
Good Victor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Martin Shanon L
Bought by
Martin V Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Martin Charles V
Bought by
Martin Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,943
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Bought by
Martin Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,943
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Crickard David and Crickard Anita M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Fincl Svcs C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,943
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Lonnie L | $73,000 | -- | |
| Good Victor J | $124,000 | -- | |
| Martin V Charles | -- | -- | |
| Martin Shannon L | -- | -- | |
| Martin Charles | $113,700 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Government Fincl Svcs C | $109,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good Victor J | $126,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Charles | $111,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $85,862 | $16,704 | $69,158 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $80,112 | $14,804 | $65,308 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $76,335 | $14,804 | $61,531 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $59,584 | $12,804 | $46,780 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $54,396 | $11,604 | $42,792 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $54,847 | $11,904 | $42,943 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $43,525 | $7,904 | $35,621 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $43,536 | $7,904 | $35,632 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $45,709 | $7,904 | $37,805 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $43,505 | $8,780 | $34,725 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $46,099 | $8,780 | $37,319 |
| 2014 | $60 | $43,346 | $7,780 | $35,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map