Seller's Agent in 2021
Dawn Forman
@ Properties
(847) 609-1896
14 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,055,000
A beautiful cul de sac, classic yet current home welcomes you up a brick paver walkway to a bright foyer, large living room and dining area perfect for gatherings. Newer, spacious kitchen has granite countertops, tons of counter space and storage! Cozy fireplace and huge windows finish up the main level. Primary bedroom is large with vaulted ceilings, walk in closet, newly updated bath has heated jacuzzi tub and large walk in shower with bench. 3 additional bedrooms and modernized 2nd hall bath complete the second level. Huge finished basement with full bath and bedroom, and plenty of play space or office area! 3/4 acre private lot perfect for kids or tented parties! Top rated D103 and Stevenson High school, close to parks, train and highway and a variety of shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475177537 Listed on: 04/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475182187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Haojiang Zou Trust | $730,000 | Premier Title | |
| Kody John J | $570,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Haojiang Zou Trust | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kody John J | $456,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | $730,000 | +0.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,639 | $257,981 | $96,158 | $161,823 |
| 2024 | $19,666 | $238,427 | $88,870 | $149,557 |
| 2023 | $18,077 | $220,562 | $82,211 | $138,351 |
| 2022 | $18,077 | $205,333 | $76,535 | $128,798 |
| 2021 | $17,382 | $203,119 | $75,710 | $127,409 |
| 2020 | $16,952 | $203,812 | $75,968 | $127,844 |
| 2019 | $16,450 | $203,061 | $75,688 | $127,373 |
| 2018 | $16,352 | $207,429 | $82,278 | $125,151 |
| 2017 | $16,118 | $202,587 | $80,357 | $122,230 |
| 2016 | $15,473 | $193,993 | $76,948 | $117,045 |
| 2015 | $15,163 | $181,420 | $71,961 | $109,459 |
| 2014 | $16,203 | $193,646 | $77,286 | $116,360 |
| 2012 | $16,012 | $194,034 | $77,441 | $116,593 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dawn Forman
@ Properties
(847) 609-1896
14 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelly Johnson
@ Properties
(202) 550-9732
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11044054
APN: 15-13-101-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.