330 Brightfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $270,583 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Brightfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $320,396, approximately $281 per square foot. 330 Brightfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Eric A and Bowen Mary I
Bought by
Coker Charlotte and Coker Charlotte M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,340
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$248,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Bowen Eric A and Bowen Mary I
Bought by
Bowen Eric A and Bowen Mary I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,300
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Charlotte | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Bowen Eric A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Charlotte | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Eric A | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $49,740 | $29,870 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $49,190 | $22,420 | $26,770 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $49,190 | $22,420 | $26,770 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $38,650 | $22,420 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $38,650 | $22,420 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $34,390 | $18,680 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $34,390 | $18,680 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $31,710 | $14,000 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $31,710 | $14,000 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $28,880 | $11,210 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $28,880 | $11,210 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $28,440 | $8,530 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map