330 Buckner Dr Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Buckner Dr, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $81,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 330 Buckner Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Sold by
Fasuk Jo Ann
Bought by
Knight Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1981
Sold by
Wasil John E
Bought by
Fasuk Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1980
Sold by
Hall Tom Hall
Bought by
Wasil John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Hall Tom Hall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Arthur R | $40,500 | -- | |
| Fasuk Jo Ann | $32,000 | -- | |
| Wasil John E | $34,500 | -- | |
| Hall Tom Hall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $18,585 | $1,855 | $16,730 |
| 2024 | $721 | $18,585 | $1,855 | $16,730 |
| 2023 | $318 | $11,240 | $1,120 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $347 | $11,240 | $1,120 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $367 | $11,240 | $1,120 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $145 | $7,980 | $810 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $121 | $22,800 | $2,300 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $128 | $7,980 | $810 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $122 | $8,610 | $980 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $122 | $8,610 | $980 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $952 | $8,610 | $980 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $952 | $17,190 | $1,960 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map