NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 Buzzell Hill Rd Hope, ME 04847

Estimated Value: $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $50,500 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 567% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,063 / mo

About This Home

3 Bedroom Single Wide on 1.2 Acres of wooded land, mobile home is in need of repair or removal. Being Sold As Is.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
List Price
$56,000
Sold Price
$50,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-9.82%
Current Estimated Value
$337,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.18%
Original Mortgage
$37,875
Outstanding Balance
$33,228
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,772

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Heidi $37,875
Closed Baker Heidi $37,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $50,500 -9.8% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $56,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,167 $277,100 $91,000 $186,100
2024 $2,169 $112,400 $27,500 $84,900
2023 $487 $27,500 $27,500 $0
2022 $472 $27,500 $27,500 $0
2021 $1,036 $61,100 $27,500 $33,600
2019 $1,020 $61,100 $27,500 $33,600
2018 $984 $61,100 $27,500 $33,600
2017 $1,184 $80,000 $27,500 $52,500
2016 $1,088 $80,000 $27,500 $52,500
2015 $1,072 $80,000 $27,500 $52,500
2014 $1,080 $80,000 $27,500 $52,500
2013 $1,032 $80,000 $27,500 $52,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.