330 Cates Ave Burlington, NC 27215
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Cates Ave, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $140,171, approximately $192 per square foot. 330 Cates Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Harvey R. Newlin Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Lester Hicks Jr Howard and Blanchar Marsha
Bought by
Hlh Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Hicks Judy S
Bought by
Hicks Howard Lester and Newton Ashley Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlh Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hlh Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Howard Lester | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $91,065 | $13,295 | $77,770 |
| 2024 | $427 | $91,065 | $13,295 | $77,770 |
| 2023 | $830 | $91,065 | $13,295 | $77,770 |
| 2022 | $292 | $23,494 | $6,032 | $17,462 |
| 2021 | $294 | $23,494 | $6,032 | $17,462 |
| 2020 | $296 | $23,494 | $6,032 | $17,462 |
| 2019 | $297 | $23,494 | $6,032 | $17,462 |
| 2018 | $140 | $23,494 | $6,032 | $17,462 |
| 2017 | $277 | $23,494 | $6,032 | $17,462 |
| 2016 | $436 | $37,588 | $15,000 | $22,588 |
| 2015 | $217 | $37,588 | $15,000 | $22,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,588 | $15,000 | $22,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map