330 Cedar St Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $384,022
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Cedar St, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $321,341. 330 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Atwood Jon P
Bought by
Strong Leslie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,134
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Leslie N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Leslie N | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $377,409 | $46,200 | $331,209 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $377,408 | $46,200 | $331,208 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $377,408 | $46,200 | $331,208 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $365,727 | $23,100 | $342,627 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $272,653 | $23,100 | $249,553 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $239,773 | $22,000 | $217,773 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $239,773 | $22,000 | $217,773 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $217,073 | $22,000 | $195,073 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $185,604 | $22,000 | $163,604 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $165,034 | $22,000 | $143,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map