330 Chadwick Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $542,579 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Chadwick Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $559,645, approximately $229 per square foot. 330 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Yoder Leroy J and Yoder Martha
Bought by
Natko Jonathan A and Natko Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,248
Outstanding Balance
$96,884
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$462,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natko Jonathan A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natko Jonathan A | $243,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $178,220 | $29,750 | $148,470 |
| 2024 | $7,967 | $178,220 | $29,750 | $148,470 |
| 2023 | $7,451 | $135,700 | $29,750 | $105,950 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $135,700 | $29,750 | $105,950 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $135,700 | $29,750 | $105,950 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $123,520 | $29,750 | $93,770 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $123,520 | $29,750 | $93,770 |
| 2018 | $6,434 | $108,330 | $26,250 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $6,434 | $108,330 | $26,250 | $82,080 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $108,330 | $26,250 | $82,080 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $108,330 | $26,250 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $104,410 | $26,250 | $78,160 |
| 2013 | $5,825 | $104,410 | $26,250 | $78,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map