Estimated Value: $436,651 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Clear Creek Dr, Yutan, NE 68073 and is currently estimated at $463,413, approximately $280 per square foot. 330 Clear Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yutan Elementary School and Yutan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Melvin Sudbeck Homes Inc
Bought by
Barnard Benjamin Alexander and Barnard Tabitha Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,371
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Benjamin Alexander | $386,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnard Benjamin Alexander | $366,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $381,733 | $39,712 | $342,021 |
| 2024 | $197 | $373,365 | $31,344 | $342,021 |
| 2023 | $280 | $362,844 | $31,344 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $290 | $330,522 | $31,344 | $299,178 |
| 2021 | $295 | $303,883 | $31,344 | $272,539 |
| 2020 | $298 | $33,031 | $31,344 | $1,687 |
| 2019 | $300 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map