330 Deer Path Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $206,146 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Deer Path, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $229,787, approximately $188 per square foot. 330 Deer Path is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Morris Marsha M
Bought by
Watts Jason D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Jason D | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $135,100 | $30,000 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $608 | $135,100 | $30,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $608 | $135,100 | $30,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $526 | $101,100 | $22,000 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $526 | $101,100 | $22,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $526 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $526 | $101,100 | $22,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $448 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $18,000 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map