330 Dickerson Dr N Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Dickerson Dr N, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $225,947, approximately $254 per square foot. 330 Dickerson Dr N is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Rooney Kathleen E
Bought by
Christopher Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Palumbo James A
Bought by
Pettit Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Ryan | $105,000 | John Moss | |
| Pettit Kathleen E | $69,900 | David L Pettit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $121,000 | $21,900 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $121,000 | $21,900 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $121,000 | $21,900 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $121,000 | $21,900 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $110,000 | $21,900 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $105,700 | $21,900 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $105,700 | $21,900 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $96,100 | $21,900 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $96,100 | $21,900 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $96,100 | $21,900 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,100 | $21,900 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,100 | $21,900 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map