330 E 10th Ave Conshohocken, PA 19428
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $548,144
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 10th Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428 and is currently estimated at $536,536, approximately $302 per square foot. 330 E 10th Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Conshohocken Elementary School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1984
Bought by
Powers Vincent J and Powers Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Vincent J | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2018 | $810 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $110,220 | $33,630 | $76,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map