330 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,600 - $965,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $809,150, approximately $655 per square foot. 330 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2025
Sold by
Hong Wang
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Cai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Dasilva Patrick
Bought by
Dasilva Marlene P and Dasilva Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dasilva Marlene P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,613 | $42,180 | $18,480 | $23,700 |
| 2025 | $5,613 | $35,460 | $18,480 | $16,980 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $41,700 | $18,480 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $50,400 | $18,480 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $45,780 | $18,480 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $42,420 | $18,480 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $39,960 | $18,480 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $22,152 | $11,991 | $10,161 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $20,901 | $12,356 | $8,545 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $20,571 | $12,983 | $7,588 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $19,407 | $11,903 | $7,504 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $19,407 | $12,076 | $7,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map