330 E 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $170,722 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $200,431, approximately $151 per square foot. 330 E 3rd St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Dahl Martin D and Gelken Misty L
Bought by
Engles Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,149
Outstanding Balance
$49,945
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,486
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engles Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engles Mary E | $71,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $145,731 | $7,932 | $137,799 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $145,731 | $7,932 | $137,799 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $133,204 | $7,932 | $125,272 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $112,885 | $6,722 | $106,163 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $101,698 | $6,056 | $95,642 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $101,698 | $6,056 | $95,642 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $95,045 | $5,660 | $89,385 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $86,405 | $5,145 | $81,260 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $80,755 | $4,810 | $75,945 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $77,800 | $4,635 | $73,165 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $69,465 | $4,140 | $65,325 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,115 | $4,000 | $63,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map