Estimated Value: $273,915
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 5th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $273,915, approximately $317 per square foot. 330 E 5th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Vonbergen Karen R and Vonbergen Charles E
Bought by
Briko Investments
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,722
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$230,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Vonbergen Karen R and Vonbergen Charles E
Bought by
Vonbergen Karen R and Rolli Heather Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Springer Thelma
Bought by
Vonbergen Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Gordon Robert E
Bought by
Al Karen R Figuerola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1990
Bought by
Gordon Robert T and Gordon Mary I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1990
Sold by
Aston Samuel and -Rober Judith L
Bought by
Aston Judith L & 2 Others
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briko Investments | $87,500 | Tusc Title | |
| Vonbergen Karen R | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Vonbergen Karen R | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Vonbergen Karen R | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Al Karen R Figuerola | $69,900 | -- | |
| Gordon Robert T | $27,000 | -- | |
| Aston Judith L & 2 Others | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briko Investments | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,025 | $37,290 | $10,020 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $106,520 | $28,620 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $37,282 | $10,017 | $27,265 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $30,797 | $7,011 | $23,786 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $30,797 | $7,011 | $23,786 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $30,797 | $7,011 | $23,786 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $30,800 | $7,010 | $23,790 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $30,800 | $7,010 | $23,790 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $30,800 | $7,010 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $32,080 | $7,010 | $25,070 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $32,080 | $7,010 | $25,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map