330 E 6th Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E 6th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $400,091, approximately $416 per square foot. 330 E 6th Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Bought by
Rodgers Melvin D and Ary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Melvin D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,251 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $8,999 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $8,884 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $8,835 | $106,400 | $52,300 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $8,615 | $104,300 | $52,300 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $8,425 | $104,300 | $52,300 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $8,424 | $104,300 | $52,300 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $8,190 | $104,300 | $52,300 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map