330 E Curtis St Cayuga, IN 47928
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $128,132
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Curtis St, Cayuga, IN 47928 and is currently estimated at $117,533, approximately $108 per square foot. 330 E Curtis St is a home located in Vermillion County with nearby schools including North Vermillion Elementary School, North Vermillion High School, and RESCARE RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $105,300 | $7,800 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $656 | $74,200 | $7,800 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $666 | $74,200 | $7,800 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $572 | $70,400 | $3,300 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $434 | $53,500 | $4,900 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $452 | $57,200 | $4,900 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $292 | $40,700 | $4,900 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $288 | $40,900 | $4,900 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $227 | $35,600 | $4,900 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $196 | $34,000 | $4,900 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $161 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $161 | $33,100 | $4,900 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map