330 E Delamar Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $796,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Delamar Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $716,713, approximately $230 per square foot. 330 E Delamar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Kreutzer Kenneth A and Kreutzer Amy K
Bought by
Kreutzer Kenneth A and Kreutzer Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Kreutzer Kenneth A and Kreutzer Kenneth A
Bought by
Kreutzer Kenneth A and Kreutzer Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,891
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Hargett Michael L
Bought by
Kreutzer Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Hargett Thomas L and Hargett Maria L
Bought by
Hargett Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Ott Robert F and Ott Patricia A
Bought by
Hargett Michael L and Hargett Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreutzer Kenneth A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kreutzer Kenneth A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kreutzer Kenneth A | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hargett Michael L | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Hargett Michael L | $157,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kreutzer Kenneth A | $161,500 | |
| Open | Kreutzer Kenneth A | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Kreutzer Kenneth A | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargett Michael L | $154,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargett Michael L | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,900 | $145,495 | $70,000 | $75,495 |
| 2025 | $2,815 | $144,149 | $66,500 | $77,649 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $144,149 | $66,500 | $77,649 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $130,924 | $56,000 | $74,924 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $125,014 | $56,000 | $69,014 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $115,181 | $49,000 | $66,181 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $104,518 | $38,500 | $66,018 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $100,547 | $35,000 | $65,547 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $88,004 | $24,500 | $63,504 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $89,269 | $24,500 | $64,769 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $88,272 | $22,750 | $65,522 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $73,024 | $15,750 | $57,274 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $67,883 | $15,750 | $52,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map