Seller's Agent in 2024
Grant Cooke
1000 Springs Realty
(208) 731-4063
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $315,000
This cozy cottage is waiting for you to call it home. Clean as a whistle and tastefully updated. The kitchen offers knotty alder cabinets with custom storage features, and stainless steel appliances. Nice floor coverings throughout and updated windows. The main home has 2 beds and 1 bath, plus there is an additional +/-188 sf finished bonus room attached to the back of the garage that can be used as an additional bedroom, office, or sewing/craft room. Enjoy your evenings on the backyard paver patio. There are plenty of cabinets for storage in the garage, plus room to park your RV on the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wherry Debra L | -- | Title One | |
| Douglas Paul W | -- | Title One | |
| Jayo Nicolas | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wherry Debra L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Paul W | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jayo Nicolas | $123,717 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +61.9% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $207,601 | $75,000 | $132,601 |
| 2024 | $722 | $207,601 | $75,000 | $132,601 |
| 2023 | $528 | $143,219 | $33,505 | $109,714 |
| 2022 | $631 | $138,999 | $33,505 | $105,494 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $120,776 | $20,306 | $100,470 |
| 2020 | $677 | $97,488 | $21,375 | $76,113 |
| 2019 | $654 | $89,945 | $21,375 | $68,570 |
| 2018 | $609 | $81,040 | $19,760 | $61,280 |
| 2017 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Grant Cooke
1000 Springs Realty
(208) 731-4063
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Charles Joslin
Fathom Realty
(208) 731-7175
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Sievers
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 731-6239
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Catrina Tutor
Fathom Realty
(208) 994-8817
11 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98926761
APN: H00000230615
Ask me questions while you tour the home.