330 E Harvard Cir South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Harvard Cir, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $453,911, approximately $221 per square foot. 330 E Harvard Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Widerski Michael K and Widerski Linda R
Bought by
Eichholz Daniel and Eichholz Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,175
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
First Colonial Trust Company
Bought by
Widerski Michael K and Widerski Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichholz Daniel | $226,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Widerski Michael K | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eichholz Daniel | $215,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Widerski Michael K | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,927 | $133,803 | $28,317 | $105,486 |
| 2023 | $9,471 | $120,881 | $25,582 | $95,299 |
| 2022 | $8,969 | $110,222 | $23,326 | $86,896 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $103,050 | $21,808 | $81,242 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $98,377 | $20,819 | $77,558 |
| 2019 | $7,904 | $93,710 | $19,831 | $73,879 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $88,281 | $18,682 | $69,599 |
| 2017 | $7,375 | $83,457 | $17,661 | $65,796 |
| 2016 | $7,031 | $77,426 | $16,385 | $61,041 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,968 | $15,018 | $55,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,271 | $14,833 | $44,438 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,834 | $15,224 | $45,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map