330 E Hillshire Rd Decatur, IL 62521
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Hillshire Rd, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $124,452, approximately $97 per square foot. 330 E Hillshire Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Meridian High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $164 | $35,118 | $3,876 | $31,242 |
| 2023 | $169 | $31,524 | $3,876 | $27,648 |
| 2022 | $172 | $30,074 | $3,698 | $26,376 |
| 2021 | $175 | $28,610 | $3,518 | $25,092 |
| 2020 | $178 | $27,117 | $3,334 | $23,783 |
| 2019 | $178 | $27,117 | $3,334 | $23,783 |
| 2018 | $178 | $26,084 | $3,207 | $22,877 |
| 2017 | $176 | $25,841 | $3,177 | $22,664 |
| 2016 | $177 | $25,787 | $3,170 | $22,617 |
| 2015 | $175 | $25,036 | $3,078 | $21,958 |
| 2014 | $167 | $24,789 | $3,048 | $21,741 |
| 2013 | $172 | $24,789 | $3,048 | $21,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map