330 E Main Ave Challis, ID 83226
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Main Ave, Challis, ID 83226. 330 E Main Ave is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Karma Corp
Bought by
Knox Shyla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Shyla | -- | Custer Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $47,750 | $9,850 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $490 | $47,750 | $9,850 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $341 | $47,750 | $9,850 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $403 | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $449 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $419 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $448 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $432 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $425 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $391 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
| 2011 | $322 | $45,780 | $7,880 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map