330 E Main St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $168,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Main St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $124,701, approximately $60 per square foot. 330 E Main St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Bought by
Gatewood Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatewood Rentals Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $39,000 | $5,000 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $332 | $39,000 | $5,000 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $332 | $39,000 | $5,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $327 | $38,500 | $5,000 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $308 | $38,500 | $5,000 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $308 | $38,500 | $5,000 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $308 | $38,500 | $5,000 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map