$260,000
PENDING

330 E Main St Smithville, MO 64089

Estimated payment $1,672/month

Total Views 1,743
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Custom Closet System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Mud Room
  • Maple Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Heritage Park

About This Home

Step into timeless character with this beautifully appointed Victorian-style ranch home, ideally situated just off the main street of downtown Smithville. Two covered porches with multiple entrance points offer flexibility and curb appeal that is hard to miss. Inside, tall ceilings and rich hardwood floors set the tone as natural light floods every corner of the home. Two bedrooms anchor the front of the house, while the spacious dining room — complete with a cozy fireplace and newly added built-in shelves — creates an inviting space for entertaining. A stylish new barn door conceals a bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or gaming retreat. The kitchen impresses with custom cabinetry, a new sink, and a refrigerator that stays. Just around the corner, a versatile nook is ready to serve as a drop zone, pantry, or with a little vision — a charming butler's pantry. Down the hall, you'll find the third bedroom and a guest bathroom with conveniently located laundry. The private primary suite sits at the rear of the home and features double closets and an ensuite with a walk-in shower. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard just steps from a park, softball and baseball fields, and the ADA Accessible Smithville Heritage Park Trail. Mechanical updates include a 3-year-old HVAC and 4-year-old water heater — providing peace of mind from day one. All of this within moments of local coffee shops, outdoor dining, and the vibrant energy of downtown Smithville. Whether you're a first-time buyer, savvy investor, or ready to downsize without sacrificing style — this one is not to be missed.

Listing Agent

Ashley Bird

Keller Williams KC North Brokerage Phone: 816-589-0943 License #2019011031 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Keller Williams KC North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,179

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-617-00-01-025.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,179

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1652
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Ashley Bird
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 1652
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Mud Room,Office
  • Attribution Contact: 816-589-0943
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Bathroom, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Parcel Number: 05-617-00-01-025.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3179

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,866 $44,670 -- --
2024 $2,866 $39,690 -- --
2023 $2,741 $39,690 $0 $0
2022 $1,940 $27,060 $0 $0
2021 $1,954 $27,056 $1,957 $25,099
2020 $1,563 $21,490 $0 $0
2019 $1,574 $21,489 $1,957 $19,532
2018 $1,473 $19,550 $0 $0
2017 $1,310 $19,550 $1,960 $17,590
2016 $1,310 $19,550 $1,960 $17,590
2015 $1,299 $19,550 $1,960 $17,590
2014 $1,210 $18,400 $1,960 $16,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $260,000 +39.0% $157 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $187,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft

Warranty Deed -- Continental Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Northwest Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,655 VA
Previous Owner $50,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $105,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $91,980 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2616115

Heartland MLS

APN: 05-617-00-01-025.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.