330 E North St Du Quoin, IL 62832
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $133,061
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E North St, Du Quoin, IL 62832 and is currently estimated at $119,765. 330 E North St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including DuQuoin High School, DuQuoin Elementary School, and DuQuoin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Sizemore William R
Bought by
Heape Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heape Anna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,403 | $36,040 | $4,361 | $31,679 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $34,116 | $4,128 | $29,988 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $31,116 | $3,765 | $27,351 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $29,184 | $3,531 | $25,653 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $27,004 | $3,267 | $23,737 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $26,218 | $3,172 | $23,046 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $26,218 | $3,172 | $23,046 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $26,312 | $3,183 | $23,129 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $25,731 | $3,113 | $22,618 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $25,731 | $3,113 | $22,618 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $25,248 | $3,055 | $22,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map