330 E Randall St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Randall St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $258,570, approximately $188 per square foot. 330 E Randall St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Hedges Walter A and Hedges Jean L
Bought by
Hedges Revoc Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedges Revoc Tr | $121,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,103 | $208,000 | $31,200 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $162,200 | $26,500 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $162,200 | $26,500 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $162,200 | $26,500 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $162,200 | $26,500 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $2,668 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map