330 E Trow Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Trow Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $594,503, approximately $385 per square foot. 330 E Trow Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Bekel Christopher R
Bought by
Bekel Kelli M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bekel Kelli M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $449,825 | $159,600 | $290,225 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $424,821 | $201,600 | $223,221 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $457,043 | $201,600 | $255,443 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $413,208 | $120,960 | $292,248 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $366,804 | $129,024 | $237,780 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $361,902 | $129,024 | $232,878 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $265,567 | $50,274 | $215,293 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $320,165 | $45,738 | $274,427 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $376,572 | $41,580 | $334,992 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $271,545 | $37,800 | $233,745 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $231,839 | $37,800 | $194,039 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $216,288 | $33,750 | $182,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map