330 E Ward St Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $191,303 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $215,076, approximately $107 per square foot. 330 E Ward St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Scott Kurt D
Bought by
Bowser Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Athelsteine B Bowser
Bought by
Scott Kurt D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Bowser Athelsteine B
Bought by
Short Ashley H and Jordan Rachel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser Christine | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Kurt D | -- | None Available | |
| Short Ashley H | $69,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $57,220 | $6,920 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $45,660 | $6,330 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $45,660 | $6,330 | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $45,660 | $6,330 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $37,920 | $5,040 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $37,920 | $5,040 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $37,920 | $5,040 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $28,180 | $3,960 | $24,220 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $28,180 | $3,960 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $28,180 | $3,960 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $27,050 | $3,960 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $27,050 | $3,960 | $23,090 |
| 2013 | $782 | $27,050 | $3,960 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map