330 E Webster St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $203,483, approximately $234 per square foot. 330 E Webster St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Super Brandi L
Bought by
Super Brandi L and Super Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Niser Anita
Bought by
Super Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Brandi L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Super Brandi L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Super Brandi L | $94,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History