330 Eagle Point Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $311,268 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Eagle Point Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $360,817, approximately $161 per square foot. 330 Eagle Point Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Archbold Thomas W and Archbold Kristi M
Bought by
Archbold Kristi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archbold Kristi M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $284,100 | $37,500 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $285,700 | $37,500 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $241,400 | $37,500 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $216,600 | $37,500 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $200,200 | $37,500 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $195,200 | $37,500 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $181,200 | $37,500 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $201,200 | $37,500 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $198,000 | $37,500 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $178,000 | $37,500 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $168,900 | $37,500 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map