330 Eastwind Cir Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Eastwind Cir, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $991,612, approximately $567 per square foot. 330 Eastwind Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Okun Robert S and Dodson Judith R
Bought by
Santarsiero Paul S and Santarsiero Donnie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santarsiero Paul S | $51,000 | -- | |
| Santarsiero Paul S | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $911,400 | $317,200 | $594,200 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $879,100 | $302,100 | $577,000 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $773,100 | $256,000 | $517,100 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $594,900 | $224,500 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $514,700 | $200,500 | $314,200 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $507,000 | $211,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $496,400 | $211,000 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $495,100 | $211,000 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $526,700 | $211,000 | $315,700 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $482,300 | $209,000 | $273,300 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $477,900 | $206,900 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map