330 Elm Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Elm Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $330,852, approximately $172 per square foot. 330 Elm Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Wills Brent David and Wills Stacy
Bought by
Marietta Nathaniel James and Marietta Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$113,842
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marietta Nathaniel James | $164,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marietta Nathaniel James | $131,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $77,880 | $17,500 | $60,380 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $77,880 | $17,500 | $60,380 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $77,880 | $17,500 | $60,380 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $55,410 | $7,670 | $47,740 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $55,410 | $7,670 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $55,410 | $7,670 | $47,740 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $41,690 | $5,290 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map