NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $286,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,016 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Open to Family Room
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Lincoln Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

BEAUTIFUL fully remolded home in a very desirable Town of Tonawanda neighborhood! Open floorplan allows tons of natural light throughout the first floor. The kitchen opens up into the family room which is perfect for entertaining or watching little ones when preparing a meal. The formal dining room connects to a second living area with wall to wall windows facing the front yard. 2 of the bedrooms are HUGE and can easily be converted to additional rooms if needed. Full generator hook ups. Upgrades include (2018) furnace, carpet, flooring, full kitchen remodel, appliances, fence and fresh paint. (2019) Central air, professional landscaping/sod, (2021) garage workshop, (2022) attic remodel.. The list goes on.. The one will not last long.. All that's left to do is move in! Open house Sunday 4/16/2023 1:00-3:00pm. Offers are due on Monday, April 17th at 11:00am

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Serio

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-390-6996 License #10401290976 Listed on: 04/10/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401211343

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-690-0001-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,355

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Attribution Contact: 716-390-6996
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Euclid Park Ext
  • Directions: Decatur to Fairfield or Englewood to Fairfield
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-690-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4355.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2023
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,100
14.45%
Views
134
Current Estimated Value
$292,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.76%
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,447
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
3.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Minh $286,000 None Available
Piatek Cecely $119,000 --
Kreuder Eileen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Minh $246,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $286,000 +14.4% $155 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Sale $249,900 +110.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $119,000 +3.5% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2018 02/03/18 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
01/27/2018 01/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,474 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2024 $5,474 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2023 $4,280 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2022 $4,054 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2021 $4,036 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2020 $3,063 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2019 $3,591 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2018 $3,545 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2017 $2,344 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2016 $3,742 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2015 -- $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2014 -- $43,500 $7,300 $36,200

MLS Number: B1463822

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-690-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.