330 Forest Ave Middletown, RI 02842
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Forest Ave, Middletown, RI 02842. 330 Forest Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $688,600 | $309,200 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $688,600 | $309,200 | $379,400 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $463,300 | $199,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $463,300 | $199,500 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $463,300 | $199,500 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $400,000 | $147,500 | $252,500 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $400,000 | $147,500 | $252,500 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $357,100 | $123,600 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $357,100 | $123,600 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $5,136 | $319,600 | $112,400 | $207,200 |
| 2013 | $5,021 | $319,600 | $112,400 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map