NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 Goad Cemetery Rd E New Harmony, IN 47631

Estimated Value: $255,000

Studio
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 330 Goad Cemetery Rd E, New Harmony, IN 47631 and is currently priced at $255,000, approximately $325 per square foot. 330 Goad Cemetery Rd E is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Junior High School and Mount Vernon High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $137 $7,300 $7,300 $0
2024 $208 $7,300 $7,300 $0
2023 $138 $6,800 $6,800 $0
2022 $69 $16,100 $11,100 $5,000
2021 $53 $12,100 $7,500 $4,600
2020 $72 $11,800 $7,400 $4,400
2019 $69 $11,300 $7,000 $4,300
2018 $67 $11,000 $7,000 $4,000
2017 $70 $11,700 $7,500 $4,200
2016 $68 $11,700 $7,500 $4,200
2014 $51 $12,000 $10,000 $2,000
2013 $51 $12,000 $10,000 $2,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.